Cookie Img
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd  Banner
Home » Products » Refined Oil » Refined Oil

Refined Oil

Refined Oil
Refined Oil
Product Code : 22
Price And Quantity
  • Unit of Measure
  • Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Product Description

Our clients put their trust on us as a manufacturer and exporter for providing the best quality Refined Oil. It is processed by using best quality oil seed by using advanced techniques under the guidance of the experts as per the industry laid quality norms. This oil finds extensive usage in the food industry to fulfill the cooking purposes. Our Refined Oil is packed in air tight bottles and offered to our valuable clients at a feasible price.

Features:

  • Safe to use
  • Free from preservatives
  • 100% pure

Refined Oil

Parameters

Refined Soyabean Oil

Refined Cotton seed Oil

Refined Palm Oil

Refined Palmolein Oil

Refined Rapessed Oil

Refined Mustard Oil

Refined Corn Oil

MIV %

0.10 Max.

0.10 Max.

0.10 Max.

0.10 Max.

0.10 Max.

0.10 Max.

0.10 Max.

FFA (As Oleic Acid) %

0.25 Max

0.15 Max

0.25 Max

0.15 Max

0.15 Max

0.10 Max

0.25 Max

Color in inch Cell (y +5R)

5.0 Max.

5.0 Max.

5.0 Max.

5.0 Max.

5.0 Max.

5.0 Max.

5.0 Max.

Iodine Value

121 - 140

98 - 112

45 - 56

54 - 62

96 - 112

98 - 110

103 - 128

Saponification Value

189 - 195

190 - 198

195 - 205

195 - 205

169 - 178

169 - 178

187 - 195

Unsaponificable Matter %

1.50 Max

1.50 Max

1.20 Max

1.20 Max

1.20 Max

1.20 Max

1.50 Max

Peroxide Value Meq/kg

5.0 Max

3.0 Max

5.0 Max

5.0 Max

5.0 Max

3.0 Max

3.0 Max

Adulteration Test

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

Packing: In 1 Litre Pouch, 1 Litre Pet Bottles, 2,5 & 15 Litre Jerry Cans, 15 Litre Tins and Flexi Tanks.
Shelf Life: 9 Months

Further Details:

Applications:

  • Refined Soybean oil is the comestible oil that is extracted from the seeds of soybeans. It is the most best-selling oil and thus is largely used as a cooking oil worldwide, reported by US agricultural services data content. Soybean is one of the time-honored crops that is first cultivated in Chinese inland before some hundred years ago and then it was presented to rest of the world.
  • Soybean is an one-year dicotyledonous plant that belongs to the menage of Fabaceae (Leguminosae) in the variety; Glycine. Its scientific name is: Glycine max. (L.) Merr
  • Soybean flourishes
  • Highly applicative under well moisture, rich with nutrients and well-drained soils. It is a shortened term crop, the entire crop needs about 120 days from plantation to crop. Yellow soybean seeds are particularly selected for the process of oil pressing.

Characteristics of soybean oil
Refined Soybean oil nutrition concepts

  • Soybean oil is one of the primary poly-unsaturated cookery oils in current usage. 100 g oil gives 884 calories.
  • It is one of those healthy cooking oils with advanced smoke point; 495 °F, related to peanut oil. The attribute that can be engaged in setting the oil temperature while deep sauteing food items.
  • Soybean oil has a precise and great lipid profile. It has saturated, polyunsaturated and monounsaturated (SFA: MUFA: PUFA= 16: 24: 58) fats in healthy dimensions.
  • It is one of the steady cooking oils that have an extended shelf life.

Health advantages of Refined soybean oil

  • Soybean oil is primarily a poly-unsaturated fat and a rich vegetable oil. Linoleic acid (omega-6) is the leading poly-unsaturated fatty acid saved in it. In addition, it is has low level in concentrated fats and is completely free from the cholesterol; devising it as one of the healthiest and nutritious cooking oils.
  • As Soya oil is a vegetable oil, it is an outstanding source of plant sterols, particularly β-sitosterol. The FDA has authorized a particular assertion for phytosterols according to which it can be concluded that the foods which contain at least 0.4 gram per portion of plant sterols can be eaten two times in a day with meals for a day-to-day total consumption of at least 0.8 gram, as portion of a diet is low in cholesterol and saturated fat. It can also eliminate the risk of heart diseases. Phyto-sterols competitively suppress the cholesterol action in the intestine and thereby can cut down the blood cholesterol levels by 10% to 15%.
  • Soybean oil is an intermediate source of anti-oxidant vitamin E. 100 g fresh oil incorporates 64.26 mg of gamma-tocopherol and 8.18 mg of α-tocopherol. Vitamin E is a coercive lipid soluble antioxidant that is essentially required for keeping the integrity of cell membrane of mucus membranes, it is also beneficial for the skin by protecting it from baneful oxygen-free radicals.
  • The oil has vitamin K in advanced concentrations; 100 g of oil comprise of 183.9 mcg. Vitamin K has latent role in the bone-health of the body by boosting osteotrophic (bone shaping and strengthening) action. Capable vitamin-K levels in the diet aids in confining the neural damage in the brain. Thus, it has constituted role in the care of patients who are suffering from Alzheimer's disease.

What Is Refined Cottonseed Oil?

Cottonseed oil is counted among the most ordinary vegetable oils that is used in the US. Adverted to as America's avant-garde vegetable oil, it has been a portion of the American diet since the 1800s and stay in high demand among users since then.
Cottonseed oil is low in trans fat, according to which it stands as a healthful option. It is kindred to corn, safflower, canola, soybean and sunflower on grounds of its unsaturated fat oil property.

Uses of Refined Cottonseed Oil

  • This vegetable oil is oftentimes used for baking, frying and deep-frying. Because of its neutral taste sensation, cottonseed oil is known to raise the natural taste of food, dissimilar to other oils.
  • Cottonseed oil is an acquainted feature of prepared foods, which is absolutely recommend so as to attain an actual good health. It's a favorite ingredient in icings, margarine and dessert toppings, because it aids to make beta prime crystal that boosts the perfect texture and thick appearance of spreads, shortenings and other similar products. Cottonseed oil is also added to salads so as to enhance its health benefits and change the taste sensation.
  • Other prepared foods that utilize cottonseed oil as a component that includes French fries, baked goods, cereals, potato chips and mayonnaise, stir-friend, oriental dishes and other spicy foods.
  • Cottonseed oil is also utilized in individualized care products such as cosmetics and soaps. Soap made with cottonseed oil was recovered to be modified to washing wool. The oil extracted from cottonseed is also added to washing detergents.
  • Many products where cottonseed oil is utilized in the ambit from rubber to insecticides and from insecticides to explosives.
  • Unprocessed cottonseed oil was one time used in medicine to treat intestinal colic in babies. Nevertheless, it contained a matter called gossypol, a toxic can that only be metabolized by cows and different other livestock.

Composition of Refined Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed oil is primarily polyunsaturated fatty acid (PUFA) and linoleic acid that makes up an absolute majority of its PUFA content. The fatty acid mixture of cottonseed oil is:12

  • Saturated fat – 27%
  • Monounsaturated fat – 18%
  • Polyunsaturated fat – 55%

After hydrogenation, cottonseed oil is fatty acid profile that is emended and its monounsaturated fatty acid (MUFA) with enhancement in concentrations:

  • Saturated fat – 29%
  • Monounsaturated fat – 50%
  • Polyunsaturated fat – 21%

The Fatty acids which can be found in cottonseed oil incorporate palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, myristic acid and linolenic acid.

Advantages of Refined Cottonseed Oil

  • Public health consultative support cottonseed oil as a healthy alternate to tropical oils because of its advanced unsaturated fat planes. The findings shows that it has cholesterol-lowering attributes – especially LDL cholesterol. As a cholesterol free oil it has degraded levels of saturated fat and both these are advanced by thought media and medical advice in regard with heart diseases.
  • Apart from the cholesterol-lowering action of cottonseed oil it is used along with wheat germ oil and almond oil with advanced concentrations of vitamin E. Of these three oils, cottonseed oil is the most applicable choice of customers due to its cost efficiency and flavor of taste.
  • Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant, which plays a character in the prevention of many diseases such as prostate cancer, Alzheimer's disease, cardiovascular disease etc. The conventional health proficients advise to intake vitamin E from vegetable oils like cottonseed oil. As the food that contain rich amount of vitamin E can not be eaten on a routinely basis. It is also considered that vitamin E imparts to the big shelf-life of cottonseed oil.

Refined Mustard Oil:

Mustard oil has third position in the edible oil listing and is produced in the world after Palm oil and Soya bean oil. Its production level of 13-14 million tons, it can report for about 12% of the entire World's edible oil production.

Mustard oil is a vegetable oil acquired from the seeds of mustard. It is dark yellow in color and is somewhat acrid. As an edible oil that is widely used in India, Mustard oil comprises good fats as they don't get collected in the blood vessels. It also holds omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids, which reduce the level of cholesterol in body. Mustard oil has a capable amount of Glucosinolate that has antimicrobial properties, which act as an antiseptic by giving protection against infections.

Applications

  • It has Vitamin E that is an anti oxidant used for the radiant skin and is good for heart.
  • It contains Natural anti oxidants and that is why it draws out the aging and prevents sickness and diseases.
  • It has advanced quantity of mono-unsaturated fatty acids that is very good for heart .
  • It is also applicable as an antibacterial oil.
  • Assists to detoxify the human body (for Detoxification).
  • Helps to eliminate the rapid problem of hair fall through amended blood circulation if it is rubbed on scalp.
  • Stimulates circulation, digestion and excretory system.
  • Helps in preventing the fungal maturation and it can be utilized because of its anti-fungal properties.
  • Protects the teeth from germs if after it gets applied on gums and effects in strong teeth.
  • Helps in exciting the sweat glands and lowers the body temperature.
  • It can be utilized as an irritant for exciting sensation in senseless muscles and organs. Irritants are also helpful for driving up the muscles and gives relief in the joint and muscular pain.


GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



GUJARAT AMBUJA EXPORTS LTD. All Rights Reserved.